Administration

Mr. Eugene Slocum Mrs. Susan Slocum Ms. Michelle Campbell
Superintendent Chief Operating Officer Site Administrator
superintendent[@]alphaacademy.net  coo[@]alphaacademy.net    siteadmin[@]alphaacademy.net
Mrs. Benitta Tillman Mrs. Debora McPhaul Mr. James Shefton Mr. Christopher Stinson
Elementary School Principal Middle/High School Principal (Interim) School Asst. Principal S.T.E.M Director
btillman[@]alphaacademy.net dmcphaul[@]alphaacademy.net  jshefton[@]alphaacademy.net  cstinson[@]alphaacademy.net
Mr. Paulo Momosea Mrs. Rebecca Mulbah Mr. Rao Chatla Mrs. Brandie Abraham
Human Resource Director Finance Director EC Administrator Dean of Students
 hr[@]alphaacademy.net  finance[@]alphaacademy.net    ec[@]alphaacademy.net   dean[@]alphaacademy.net
Mr. Dasmon Ellerbe Ms. Conita Jones Mr. Jamie Ellerbe Mr. Michael Gales
Transportation Director Testing Coordinator IT Director Athletic Director
transportation[@]alphaacademy.net cjones[@]alphaacademy.net jellerbe[@]alphaacademy.net  mgales[@]alphaacademy.net

Pre- Kindergarten

Cathy Scriven
cscriven[@]alphaacademy.net

Kindergarten

Ms. S. Evans Ms. B. McNeill Ms. M. Euceda Ms. K. Alford
sevans[@]alphaacademy.net bmcneill[@]alphaacademy.net meuceda[@]alphaacademy.net kalford[@]alphaacademy.net

1st Grade

Mrs. A. Gordon Mrs. D. Robinson Mrs. M. Allain Mrs. C. McKay
agordon[@]alphaacademy.net drobinson[@]alphaacasdemy.net mallain[@]alphaacademy.net cmckay[@]alphaacademy.net

2nd Grade

Ms. J. Burkes Ms. S. Troupe Mrs. T. Simpson Mrs. S. Sanchez
jburkes[@]alphaacademy.net stroupe[@]alphaacasdemy.net tsimpson[@]alphaacademy.net ssanchez[@]alphaacademy.net

3rd Grade

Ms. S. Terry Ms. G. Quarmine Ms. S. Brown Ms. D. Brown
sterry[@]alphaacademy.net gquarmine[@]alphaacasdemy.net sbrown[@]alphaacademy.net dbrown[@]alphaacademy.net

4th Grade

Ms. A. Reid Mrs. A. Walker-Green Mr. R. Ducally Ms. D. Matthews
areid[@]alphaacademy.net agreen[@]alphaacasdemy.net rducally[@]alphaacademy.net dmatthews[@]alphaacademy.net

5th Grade

Ms. S. Gidrey Mr. T. Mitchell Mrs. I. Smith Ms. H. Miller
sgidrey[@]alphaacademy.net tmitchell[@]alphaacasdemy.net ismith[@]alphaacademy.net hmiller[@]alphaacademy.net

6th Grade

Mr. N. Mullings Mrs. V. Black Mrs. C. Lyons Ms. C. Council
nmullings[@]alphaacademy.net vblack[@]alphaacasdemy.net clyons[@]alphaacademy.net ccouncil@alphaacademy.net
Social Studies Math Science ELA

7th Grade

Ms. S. Ross Mr. M. Brown Ms. J. Moody Ms. S. Thurman
sross[@]alphaacademy.net mborwn[@]alphaacasdemy.net jmoody[@]alphaacademy.net sthurman[@]alphaacademy.net
ELA Social Studies Science Math

8th Grade

Mr. J. Lindo Mr. T. McCreary Ms. D. Dowman Ms. R. Tomlinson
jlindo[@]alphaacademy.net tmccreary[@]alphaacademy.net ddowman[@]alphaacademy.net rtomlinson[@]alphaacademy.net
Math Social Studies Science ELA

9th Grade

Mrs. P. Whitted Ms. X. Li Ms. D. Dowman Ms. R. Tomlinson
pwhitted[@]alphaacademy.net xli[@]alphaacasdemy.net ddowman[@]alphaacademy.net rtomlinson[@]alphaacademy.net
History Math Physical Science ELA

10th Grade

Ms. J. Moody Ms. V. Reed Mr. K. Green Mrs. P. Whitted
jmoody[@]alphaacademy.net vreed[@]alphaacasdemy.net kgreen[@]alphaacademy.net pwhitted[@]alphaacademy.net
Biology  Pre – ACT  Elective: Microsoft Office Applications  History

 

Mr. B. Morton Ms. V. Reed
bmorton[@]alphaacademy.net vreed[@]alphaacademy.net
NC Math I , II NC Math I , II

11th Grade

Ms. S. Evans Ms. B. McNeill Ms. M. Euceda Ms. K. Alford
sevans@alphaacademy.net bmcneill@alphaacasdemy.net meuceda@alphaacademy.net kalford@alphaacademy.net