After School Program Bus Routes

Green Bus

Location(s) Arrival Time
Depart Campus 5:45 PM
Ponderosa Shop Cent. 6:15 PM
Wal-greens/Spring Lake 6:40 PM
Wal-Mart Murchison Rd. 6:55 PM
Zion Church Rosehill Rd. 7:10 PM
Food Lion/Eastern Blvd. 7:30 PM
Return to Campus 8:00 PM

 

Brown Bus

Location(s) Arrival Time
Depart Campus 5:45 PM
Scotts Mill @ Treyburn 6:00 PM
Harris Place 6:05 PM
Food Lion/Montibello 6:15 PM
Wendy’s Cliffdale & Reilly 6:30 PM
Devonwood Shopping Cent. 6:40 PM
Food Lion (Ireland Drive) 7:00 PM
Roses (Hope Mills) 7:25 PM
Return to Campus 7:55 PM


Orange Bus

Location(s) Arrival Time
Depart Campus 5:45 PM
Old Oak Rd. 6:00 PM
Wedgefield (1st Stop) 6:05 PM
Wedgefield (2nd Stop) 6:10 PM
Bedford 6:17 PM
Food Lion (Raeford) 6:35 PM
Food Lion (Across/Walmart) 6:50 PM
Westgate 7:10 PM
Brownstone 7:25 PM
Return to Campus 7:45 PM

Regular Bus Routes

Grey

New – Route 200

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
7:10 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:20 AM 212 Oakbluff Drive 3:50 PM 212 Oakbluff Drive
7:30 AM Bedford Neighborhood 4:00 PM Bedford Neighborhood
7:50 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:15 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 


Green

New – Route 201

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:25 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
6:50 AM Liberty Tax (Murchison Rd.) 4:05 PM Liberty Tax (Murchison Rd.)
7:00 AM 2827Rosehill Rd. Evans Metropolitan Zion Church 4:15 PM  2827Rosehill Rd. Evans Metropolitan Zion Church
7:20 AM Hardee’s (Grove Street) 4:30 PM Hardee’s (Grove Street)
7:50 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:55 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 

 

Brown

New – Route 208

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:45 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
6:55 AM Branchwood Cir. @ Identity Ln.  3:45 PM Branchwood Cir. @ Identity Ln
7:05 AM Montibello (Food Lion) 3:50 PM Montibello (Food Lion
7:19 AM 7013 Candlewood Dr. Reilly Rd. 4:05 PM 7013 Candlewood Dr. Reilly Rd.
7:28 AM Devonwood Shop/Reilly & Morg. 4:10 PM Devonwood Shop/Reilly & Morg.
7:43 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:40 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 

 Yellow

New – Route 203

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:50 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:00 AM Hollow Ln. (Wayside) 3:50 PM Hollow Ln. (Wayside)
7:10 AM Wedgefield (stops 1, 2) 4:00 PM Wedgefield (stops 1, 2)
7:25 AM Brownstone (stops 1, 2, 3) 4:15 PM Brownstone (stops 1, 2, 3)
7:37 AM Westgate Clubhouse 4:27 PM Westgate Clubhouse
7:50 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:45 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 

 Blue

New – Route 204

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:50 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:00 AM Food Lion / Raconda 3:55 PM Food Lion / Raconda
7:10 AM Falcon Village 4:05 PM Falcon Village
7:25 AM Food Lion / Ireland Drive 4:25 PM Food Lion / Ireland Drive
7:50 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:45 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 

Red

New- Route 202

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:55 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:20 AM Roses Parking Lot Hope Mills 4:05 PM Roses Parking Lot Hope Mills
7:45 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:40 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 

White

New- Route 206

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:30 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:05 AM Walgreens (Spring Lake) 3:55 PM Compare Food (Bananza/Morganton)
7:20 AM Ponderosa Shopping CTR
(Yadkin/Santa Fe)
4:00 PM Ponderosa Shopping CTR (Yadkin/Santa Fe)
7:25 AM Compare Food (Bananza/Morganton) 4:25 PM Walgreens (Spring Lake)
7:45 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 5:05 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus

 

Purple

New – Route 205

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:50 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:00 AM Harris Place (Hoke Loop Rd.) 3:55 PM Harris Place (Hoke Loop Rd.)
7:05 AM Ellie Ave @ Treyburn 4:00 PM Ellie Ave. @ Treyburn
7:10 AM Scotts Mill @ Treyburn 4:05 PM Scotts Mill @ Treyburn
7:25 AM Wendy’s Cliffdale / Reilly RD 4:25 PM Wendy’s Cliffdale / Reilly RD
7:45 AM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 5:10 PM Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus


Orange

New – Route 209

AM STOPS LOCATION PM STOPS LOCATION
6:45 AM Depart Alpha Academy Campus 3:40 PM Depart Alpha Academy Campus
7:05 AM Food Lion (Raeford) 4:00 PM Food Lion (Raeford)
7:15 AM Food Lion (Across From Walmart) 4:15 PM Food Lion (Across From Walmart)
7:25 AM Walton Health/ Exeter 4:20 PM Walton Health/Exeter
7:30 AM Building Blocks 4:30 PM Building Blocks
7:35 AM Stone Gate Road 4:37 PM Stone Gate Road
  7:45 AM  Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus 4:50 PM     Arrive At Alpha Academy Campus